Friday, August 26, 2011

bonjour day 37.

day 37. talk of the day: HURRICANE IRENE. i'm scurred a bit... but my neighborhood wasn't ordered to evacuate so that's good i guess. going to hurricane party this weekend. psh.


Thursday, August 25, 2011

bonjour day 36.

day 26. this week has been way too long... i'm so tired... and i cut my toe last night so i'm in so much pain.. grrr and i think i'm catching a cold too... brrrr anyway, today's post will be Lara Stone. I think she's beautiful. her look is just so unique and different. and gap between her teeth make her even more particular.


Wednesday, August 24, 2011

bonjour day 35.

day 35. DEAD TIRED. working super early to go shoot after... it's going to be one LONGGGG day for me...!! grrr so passing out as soon as I get home!!! i'm gonna be drinking like 5 coffees today.. literally...


Tuesday, August 23, 2011

bonjour day 34.

day 34. earthquake in NYC. i didn't feel it because i was moving around, but my co-workers all felt it! and our whole building evacuated..well most people.. here's a pic of us taken by our boss who didn't bother going down. haha creepin on us :P so funny but we got to chill and kill some time :)






Monday, August 22, 2011

bonjour day 33.

day 33. i want us to be together. i want us to happen. so we can go on vacations. i can tell we like each other.. but what are we really waiting for?











Friday, August 19, 2011

bonjour day 32.

day 32. last night LMFAO was INSANE. like OH M GEEEE. and got to see a lot of my boys i haven't seen for awhileee. :) i only got like 3 ish hours of sleep.. i'm tired... TGIF.. payday woot woot! finally getting internet at my apt tomorrow. WHEW.


i want a boy with closet like this.

Thursday, August 18, 2011

bonjour day 31.

day 31. i feel awful... but i had a fun night seeing KASKADEEEE. so good!!!! anyways this is how i want to look when i'm like a mum. or in my 30s. yeh.. CLASSY :) & super chic!


Tuesday, August 16, 2011

bonjour day 30.

day 30. last night i was reunited with my Seven New York family at Soho Grand Hotel for the Six Scents event  :) I had so much fun<3 met Adrian the designer for Pleasure Principle. he was really nice. anyways it was a very very fun night. it was also my friend Steven's birthday!! overall a great Monday.




Monday, August 15, 2011

bonjour day 29.

day 29. sorry i don't have internet yet at my new apt, so i can only post when i'm at work... not that u guys noticed.. i don't think... anyways it's been a long long week and weekend last week. so i'm hoping this week is a bit smoother... GAH it's a random post but i just love imagining what dress i will be wearing on my wedding day... this one is super pretty : VALENTINO FYT.


Friday, August 12, 2011

bonjour day 28.

day 28. it's finally friday! payday yay :) this week's been not too bad.. trying to keep myself positive and motivated. life is a rollercoaster, and you definitely can't fully control what's going to happen next, you just have to live to your fullest and try your best!

anyways this photo is of AUDREY HEPBURN :D i think she's just so beautiful. and this photograph is photographed to perfection. she looks so happy, and stunning. and that puppy is too adorable<3 anyways this is the post to fit my mood today! ciao! x